WHFSC INTERNATIONAL MARTIAL ARTS HALL OF FAME

MAY 28th - 29th , 2010
Orlando Florida
Memorial Day Weekend

NOMINATING BALLOT



INSTRUCTIONS

Since this page is loaded in a website which uses frames you must

(right click on this link and select open in new window)

Then follow below directions

If you are using Internet Explorer to view this page click "File" (top left corner of your browser) then from the drop down menu select "Send" then select "Page by Email"  When the page loads in your email, fill out the blanks and email to: whfsc@bushido.org

 If you use Netscape or Mozzila as a browser download the "email link" below and send through email. NOTE: double click in the box to enter text

EmailDoc


I would like to nominate:

 

NOMINATING BALLOT

Person to be nominated

 

Full Name

 

 

Martial Arts Style

Street address

Address (cont.)

City

State/Province

Zip/Postal code

Country

 

 

Home Phone

FAX

E-mail

Internet Address URL

NOTE: 

There are 3 nomination categories below. 1st "Main Category", 2nd "Junior Category"
and 3rd "Recognition Award". Please only submit for 1 of these categories

MAIN CATEGORIES FOR NOMINATION

 

Choose one of the following categories from the column on the right:
Copy and paste in below box

 

 

 

JUNIOR DIVISIONS FOR THE YEAR

 

Choose one of the following categories from the Junior category column on the right: Copy and paste in below box:

 

 

RECOGNITION AWARDS BY INSTRUCTOR

 

Choose one of the following categories from the column on the right:
Copy and paste in below box:

 

 

 

 

NOMINATION CATEGORIES

(All nominations must be submitted

as soon as possible)

       Award of Excellence (awarded by Council)

v      Continued Excellence in Martial Arts (Specify if grandmaster, master or sensei)

v      Living Legend Award (most be world renowned  w/ media attention)

v      Council's International Man of the Year

v      Council's International Woman of the Year

v      Media Star of the Year

v      Rising Star Award

v      Historical Figure Award

v      Pioneer (state art or innovation)

v      Founder's Award (new style recognition)

v      Council’s Grandmaster Award*

v      International Grandmaster Award*

v      Grandmaster of the Year*

v      Grandmaster Instructor of the Year*

v      Platinum Life Achievement (over 50 yrs in the martial arts)

v      Golden Life Achievement (over 40 yrs in the martial arts)

v      Silver Life Achievement (over 30 yrs in the martial arts)

v      Outstanding Leadership Award

v      Regional  Leadership Award

v      Council’s Master Award

v      Master Instructor of the Year*

v      National Instructor of the Year*

v      Regional Instructor of the Year*

 

* Specify if "sport" or "self-defense" & style

 

v      International Achievement (state accomplishments)

v      National Achievement (state accomplishments)

v      Regional Achievement (state accomplishments)

v      Showmanship Award (demonstrations)

v      Seminar Leader Award

v      Best Breaker

v      World's Outstanding Adult Male Competitor of the Year

v      World's Outstanding Adult Female Competitor of the Year

v      Male Forms Competitor of the Year

v      Male Fighter of the Year

v      Female Forms Competitor of the Year

v      Female Fighter of the Year

v      Style Man of the Year

v      Style Woman of the Year

v      Tournament Promoter of the Year - International

v      Tournament Promoter of the Year - National

v      Tournament Promoter of the Year - Regional

v      Outstanding Contribution to the Martial Arts

v      Organization of the Year

v      Best Martial Arts School of the Year - International

v      Best Martial Arts School of the Year - National

v      Best Martial Arts School of the Year - Regional

v      Humanitarian Award

v      Most Innovative Training Equipment of the Year

v      Most Innovative Training Program of the Year

v      Best Professional Marketing Association

v      Top Martial Arts Video Award

v      Publication Media Award

v      Writer's Award

v      Write in category_____________________

 

JUNIOR DIVISIONS FOR THE YEAR

  • Junior National Forms Competitor of the Year
  • Junior Regional Forms Competitor of the Year
  • Junior National Fighter of the Year
  • Junior Regional Fighter of the Year
  • Showmanship Award (demonstrations)
  • Best Breaker
  • Write in category__________________

 

STUDENT RECOGNITION AWARDS

  (Recognition  - Not an induction award)

         Associate Award - Outstanding Instructor*

         Associate Award - Outstanding Assistant Instructor*

         Associate Award - Class contribution

         Associate Award - Administration

         Associate Award - Outstanding Student*

         Associate Award - Outstanding Loyalty

         Associate Award - Contributor

        (Can be non-martial artist/ institution, etc.)

         Write in  category_____________________

 

* Specify if "sport" or "self-defense" & style

 

NOTE: You may make as many of the attached nomination ballots as you'd like - PLEASE PRINT LEGIBLY AND REMEMBER TO INCLUDE THE ZIP CODES/ COUNTRY CODES IN ADDRESSES.

IMPORTANT

Your name must appear in the "Nominations submitted by" section at the top of the ballots with an e-mail address preferably or a phone number or fax number

 

 

Information of person submitting nomination

Name

 

 

 

 

Street address

Address (cont.)

City

State/Province

Zip/Postal code

Country

 

 

Home Phone

FAX

E-mail

 

Nominees not restricted to members of this Council - You may make as many of these nomination ballots as

you need to write down your selections. Please return all ballots by April 15, to:

WHFSC International Martial Arts Hall of Fame, 6035 Ft. Caroline

Rd., Unit 22, Jacksonville, Florida U.S.A. 32277/

Fax (904) 744-4625.

 

 

 

To the
W.H.F.S.C.
Home Page


Copyright WHFSC.
Last revised: December 23, 2009